image
image "Let Us Grapple With Your Bouts"
image
PIAA Results
Untitled Document
2017 Results  

Sun 4/02/17 6th Annual Bald & Fat Classic - Central York HS, York, PA
   

Sun 4/02/17 MAWA District Qualifier - West Orange - West Orange HS, West Orange, NJ
   

Sat 4/01/17 37th Annual Central York Open - Central York HS, York, PA
   

Sat 4/01/17 MAWA District Qualifier - Upper Merion - Upper Merion MS, King of Prussia, PA
   

Sat 4/01/17 MAWA Western Regional Championships - Utz Arena, York Expo Center, York, PA
   

Sat 3/25/17 MAWA District Qualifier - Waynesboro - Waynesboro HS, Waynesboro, PA
   

Sat 3/18/17 MAWA District Qualifier - Chestnut Ridge - Chestnut Ridge HS, New Paris, PA
   

Sat 3/18/17 MAWA District Qualifier - Washington Township - Washington Township HS, Sewell, NJ
   

Sat 3/18/17 MAWA District Qualifier - Northeast HS, Pasadena,MD
   

Thu 3/09/17 PIAA AA State Wrestling Championships - Giant Center, Hershey, PA
FLO
  Go To PIAA Page For Results  

Thu 3/09/17 PIAA AAA State Championships - Giant Center, Hershey, PA
FLO
  Go To PIAA Page For Results  

Sun 3/05/17 Rec League Championships - Urbana HS, Ijamsville, MD
   

Sat 3/04/17 Central PA Youth Wrestling League Championships - Big Spring HS, Newville, PA
   

Fri 3/03/17 PIAA AA Southeast Regional Championships - Wilson HS, West Lawn, PA
FLO
  Go To PIAA Page For Results  

Sat 2/25/17 Central PA Youth Wrestling Regional Tournament - Newport HS, Newport, PA
   

Sat 2/25/17 NCAA Mid East Regional Wrestling Tournament - York College, York, PA
   

Fri 2/24/17 PIAA AA District III Championships - Giant Center, Hershey, PA
FLO
  Go To PIAA Page For Results  

Thu 2/23/17 PIAA AAA South Central Regional Championships - Giant Center, Hershey, PA
FLO
  Go To PIAA Page For Results  

Sun 2/19/17 Coal Cracker League Championships - Martz Hall, Pottsville, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Peewee  
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  

Sun 2/19/17 East Penn Youth League JV/Exhibition Championships - Salisbury HS, Allentown, PA
FLO
   

Sun 2/19/17 NJJWL Novice Tournament - Livintston HS, Livingston NJ
FLO
   

Sun 2/19/17 War of the Warriors - Haboro Horsham HS, Horsham, PA
FLO
  6U Novice  
  8U Novice  
  10U Novice  
  12U Novice  
  8U Open  
  10U Open  
  12U Open  
  14U Open  

Sun 2/19/17 Woodbridge Club 6th Annual Tournament - Woodbridge HS, Woodbridge, NJ
FLO
  Brackets  

Sat 2/18/17 PIAA AA District III Section I Championships - Hamburg HS, Hamburg, PA
FLO
  Go To PIAA Page For Results  

Sat 2/18/17 PIAA AA District III Section II Championships - Central Dauphin East HS, Harrisburg, PA
FLO
  Go To PIAA Page For Results  

Sat 2/18/17 PIAA AA District III Section III Championships - Susquenita HS, Duncannon, PA
FLO
  Go To PIAA Page For Results  

Sat 2/18/17 PIAA AA District III Section IV Championships - Bermudian Springs HS, Bermudian Springs, PA
FLO
  Go To PIAA Page For Results  

Sat 2/18/17 PIAA AAA District III Section I Championships - Governor Mifflin HS, Shillington, PA
FLO
  Go To PIAA Page For Results  

Sat 2/18/17 PIAA AAA District III Section II Championships - Hempfield HS, Landisville, PA
FLO
  Go To PIAA Page For Results  

Sat 2/18/17 PIAA AAA District III Section III Championships - Mechanicsburg HS, Mechanicsburg, PA
FLO
  Go To PIAA Page For Results  

Sat 2/18/17 PIAA AAA District III Section IV Championships - South Western HS, Hanover, PA
FLO
  Go To PIAA Page For Results  

Sat 2/18/17 Suburban I Continental League Championship - William Tennant HS, Warminster, PA
FLO
  Team Scorres  
  Brackets  

Sun 2/12/17 East Penn Youth League Varsity Championships - Salisbury HS, Allentown, PA
FLO
  Team Score  
  Final EXB Brackets  
  Final JV Brackets  
  Final Girls Brackets  

Sat 2/11/17 Lord of the Rings - Hampshire HS, Romney, WV
FLO
  Go to FloArena  

Sat 2/11/17 Maryland State Wrestling Association Age-Wt State Championships - North County HS, Glen Burnie, MD
FLO
  8U  
  10U  
  12U  
  14U  

Fri 2/10/17 Mountain League Championships - Greater Johnstown HS, Johnstown, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

Fri 2/10/17 Wilson Junior High Invitational - Wilson HS, West Lawn, PA
FLO
  Team Score  
  Brackets  

Sun 2/05/17 King Of The Mat - Freelinghuysen MS, Morristown, NJ
FLO
  Brackets - AM  
  Brackets - PM  

Sun 2/05/17 Souderton Big Red Classic Top 100 Tournament - Souderton HS, Souderton, PA
FLO
  Pee Wee  
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  8U  
  10U  
  12U  
  14U  

Sun 2/05/17 Tornado Strong Youth Wrestling Tournament - JP McCaskey HS, Lancaster, PA
FLO
  Novice 8U  
  Novice 10U  
  Novice 12U  
  Open 8U  
  Open 10U  
  Open 12U  

Sat 2/04/17 4th Annual Hershey JH Invitational - Hershey HS, Hershey, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

Sat 2/04/17 Maryland State Wrestling Association Qualifier at Mt.St.Joseph HS - Mount Saint Joseph's HS, Baltimore, MD
FLO
  8U  
  10U  
  12U  
  14U  

Sat 2/04/17 Newport Junior High Wrestling - Newport HS, Newport, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

Sat 2/04/17 Washington Township Jimmie Fisler Memorial Wrestling Tournament - Washington Township HS, Sewell. NJ
FLO
  Tots  
  Bantam Novice  
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  

Sat 1/28/17 Blazer Mat Club Novice Tournament - Daniel Boone HS, Birdsboro, PA
FLO
  6U  
  8U  
  10U  
  12U  

Sat 1/28/17 Maryland State Wrestling Association Qualifier at Aberdeen HS - Aberdeen HS, Bel Air, MD
FLO
  8U  
  10U  
  12U  
  14U  

Sun 1/22/17 22nd Annual Middlesex Novice Wrestling Tournament - Middlesex HS, Middlesex, NJ
FLO
  CANCELLED  

Sun 1/22/17 Flemington Novice/JV Wrestling Tournament - Hunterdon Central Regional HS, Flemington, NJ
FLO
  D1  
  D2  
  JV  

Sun 1/22/17 Maryland State Wrestling Association Qualifier at Urbana HS - Urbana HS, Ijamsville, MD
FLO
  8U  
  10U  
  12U  
  14U  

Sat 1/21/17 Manheim Township Youth Wrestling Tournament - Manheim Township HS, Lancaster, PA
FLO
  Midget  
  Rookie Junior  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  PeWee  
  Rookie Bantam  
  Bantam  
  Rookie Midget  

Sat 1/21/17 Mid Winter Classic - Saint James School, Hagerstown, MD
FLO
  Team Scores  
  7U  
  9U  
  11U  
  14U  

Fri 1/20/17 New Oxford Junior Varsity Invitational Wrestling Tournament - New Oxford HS, New Oxford, PA
FLO
  Team Scores - JV  
  Brackets - JV  
  Team Scores - Varsity  
  Brackets - Varsity  

Fri 1/20/17 New Oxford Varsity Invitational Wrestling Tournament - New Oxford HS, New Oxford, PA
FLO
   

Sat 1/14/17 "Shorty" Hitchcock Memorial Classic - Millersville University, Millersville, PA
FLO
  Brackets  

Sat 1/14/17 Bel Air Brawl - Bel Air HS, Bel Air, MD
  CANCELLED  

Sat 1/14/17 Maryland State Wrestling Association Qualifier at Leonardtown HS - Leonardtown HS, Leonardtown, MD
FLO
  8U  
  10U  
  12U  
  14U  

Sun 1/08/17 Lebanon Cedars Youth Wrestling Tournament - Lebanon HS, Lebanon, PA
FLO
  6U Novice  
  6U Open  
  8U Novice  
  8U Open  
  10U Novice  
  10U Open  
  12U Novice  
  12U Open  

Sun 1/08/17 Maryland State Wrestling Association Qualifier at Bullis School - Bullis School, Potomac, MD
FLO
  8U  
  10U  
  12U  
  14U  

Sat 1/07/17 Moorefield Youth Wrestling Tournament - Moorefield MS, Moorefield, WV
FLO
  4U  
  6U  
  8U  
  10U  
  12U  
  14U  

 

 

 

 


 
     
image