image
image "Let Us Grapple With Your Bouts"
image
PIAA Results
Untitled Document
2018 Results  

Sat 5/05/18 MAWA Eastern National Championships - Wicomico Civic Center, Salisbury, MD
FLO
   

Sat 4/21/18 MAWA Northern Regional Championship - Shamokin HS, Shamokin, PA
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  Advanced  
  Elite  
  Open  

Sun 4/15/18 MAWA District Qualifier - West Orange - West Orange HS, West Orange, NJ
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  Advanced  
  Elite  
  Open  

Sat 4/14/18 MAWA Southern Regional Championship - Wicomico Civic Center, Salisbury, MD
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  Advanced  
  Elite  
  Open  

Sat 4/07/18 MAWA Eastern Regional Championship - Bensalem HS, Bensalem, PA
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  Advanced  
  Elite  
  Open  

Sat 3/31/18 MAWA District Qualifier - Upper Merion - Upper Merion HS, King of Prussia, PA
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  Advanced  
  Elite  
  Open  

Fri 3/30/18 MAWA Western Regional Championship - Utz Arena-York Expo Center, York, PA
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  Advanced  
  Elite  
  Open  

Sat 3/24/18 MAWA District Qualifier - Chestnut Ridge - Chestnut Ridge HS, New Paris, PA
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  Advanced  
  Elite  
  Open  

Sat 3/24/18 MAWA District Qualifier - Waynesboro - Waynesboro HS, Waynesboro, PA
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  Advanced  
  Elite  
  Open  

Sun 3/18/18 MAWA District Qualifier - Pasadena - Northeast HS, Pasadena,MD
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  Advanced  
  Elite  
  Open  

Thu 3/08/18 PIAA Championships - Giant Center, Hershey, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores & Brackets  

Sun 3/04/18 MMWL Championships - Urbana HS, Ijamsville, MD
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  

Sat 3/03/18 CPYWL Championships - Waynesboro HS, Waynesboro, PA
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  

Fri 3/02/18 SE AA Region Championships - Wilson HS, West Lawn, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores & Brackets  

Sat 2/24/18 CPYWL Northwest Regional - Boiling Springs HS, Boiling Springs, PA
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midgets  
  Juniors  
  Intermediate  

Thu 2/22/18 District III Championships - Giant Center, Hershey, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores & Brackets  

Sun 2/18/18 FVL South League Divisional Qualifier - JP McCaskey HS, Lancaster, PA
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  

Sun 2/18/18 War of the Warriors - Hatboro Horsham HS, Horsham, PA
FLO
  Novice Peewee  
  Novice Bantam  
  Novice Midget  
  Novice Junior  
  Open Bantam  
  Open Midget  
  Open Junior  
  Open Intermediate  

Sat 2/17/18 PIAA AA District III Section 1 Championships - Hamburg HS, Hamburg, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores & Brackets  

Sat 2/17/18 PIAA AA District III Section 2 Championships - Central Dauphin East HS, Harrisburg, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores & Brackets  

Sat 2/17/18 PIAA AA District III Section 3 Championships - Susquenita HS, Duncannon, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores & Brackets  

Sat 2/17/18 PIAA AA District III Section 4 Championships - Bermudian Springs HS, York Springs, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores & Brackets  

Sat 2/17/18 PIAA AAA District III Section 1 Championships - Governor Mifflin HS, Shillington, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores & Brackets  

Sat 2/17/18 PIAA AAA District III Section 2 Championships - Hempfield HS, Landisville, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores & Brackets  

Sat 2/17/18 PIAA AAA District III Section 3 Championships - Mechanicsburg HS, Mechanicsburg, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores & Brackets  

Sat 2/17/18 PIAA AAA District III Section 4 Championships - South Western HS, Hanover, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores & Brackets  

Sun 2/11/18 11th Annual Woodbridge - Woodbridge HS, Woodbridge, NJ
FLO
  Tots  
  Bantam  
  Bantam Novice  
  Midget  
  Midget Novice  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  

Fri 2/09/18 Mountain Conference Tournament - Forest Hill HS, Sidman, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

Fri 2/09/18 SEPA D1 Championships - Quakertown HS, Quakertown, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

Fri 2/09/18 Wilson Junior High Invitational - Wilson HS, West Lawn, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

Sun 2/04/18 King of the Mat - Morristown HS, Morristown, NJ
FLO
  AM Brackets  
  PM Brackets  

Sun 2/04/18 Souderton Big Red Classic Top 100 Tournament - Souderton HS, Souderton, PA
FLO
  8U Open  
  10U Open  
  12U Open  
  14U Open  

Sun 2/04/18 Souderton Big Red Novice Tournament - Souderton HS, Souderton, PA
FLO
  Peewee Novice  
  Bantam Novice  
  Midget Novice  
  Junior Novice  

Sat 2/03/18 BCPS Elementary/MS Wrestling Championships - Digital Harbor HS, Baltimore, MD
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

Sat 2/03/18 Manheim Township Youth Tournament - Manheim Township HS, Lancaster, PA
FLO
  Peewee  
  Rookie Bantam  
  Bantam  
  Rookie Midget  
  Midget  
  Rookie Junior  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  

Sat 2/03/18 Newport JH - Newport HS, Newport, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

Sat 2/03/18 Washington Township "Jimmie Fisler" Memorial Tournament - Washington Township HS, Sewell,NJ
FLO
  Tots  
  Bantam Novice  
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  

Fri 1/26/18 Northern Junior High Invitational - Northern HS, Dillsburg, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

Sun 1/21/18 Flemington Novice & JV - Hunterdon Central Regional HS, Flemington, NJ
FLO
  1st Year Novice  
  2nd Year Novice  
  Junior Varsity  

Sat 1/20/18 Chestnut Ridge Little Lions - Chestnut Ridge HS, New Paris, PA
FLO
  6U  
  8U  
  10U  
  12U  

Sat 1/20/18 New Oxford Invitational - Junior Varsity - New Oxford HS, New Oxford, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

Sat 1/20/18 New Oxford Invitational - Varsity - New Oxford HS, New Oxford, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

Sat 1/20/18 Saint Mary's Ryken Invitational - Saint Mary's Ryken HS, Leonardtown, MD
FLO
  Team Scores  
  High School  

Sat 1/13/18 "Bel Air Brawl" Open Wrestling Tournament - Bel Air HS, Bel Air, MD
FLO
  8U  
  10U  
  12U  
  14U  

Sat 1/13/18 "Shorty" Hitchcock Memorial Classic - Millersville University, Millersville, PA
FLO
  Brackets  

Sat 1/13/18 Blazer Mat Club Novice Tournament - Daniel Boone HS, Birdsboro, PA
FLO
  6U  
  8U  
  10U  
  12U  

Sun 1/07/18 Lebanon Cedars Youth Wrestling Tournament - Lebanon HS, Lebanon, PA
FLO
  6U Novice  
  8U Novice  
  8U Open  
  10U Novice  
  10U Open  
  12U Novice  
  12U Open  
  Top Falls Report  

Sun 1/07/18 Manchester Holiday Wrestling Tournament - Manchester Valley HS, Manchester, MD
FLO
  6U  
  15U  

Sun 1/07/18 Somers Youth Wrestling Tournament - Somers HS, Somers, NY
FLO
  Mighty Mites  
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Novice  
  Schoolboy  

Sat 1/06/18 29th Annual Wildcat Junior Wrestling Mid-Winter Classic - Saint James School, Hagerstown, MD
FLO
  Team Scores  
  7U  
  9U  
  11U  
  14U  

Sat 1/06/18 Northern Lebanon JH - Northern Lebanon HS, Fredrickburg, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

 

 

 

 


 
     
image