image
image "Let Us Grapple With Your Bouts"
image
PIAA Results
Untitled Document
2019 Results  

Sat 8/17/19 Eastern PA Super 32 Early Entry - East Stroudsburg University, PA
FLO
  Middle School  
  Boys' High School  
  Girls' High School  

Sat 7/27/19 6th Mid-Summer Blues - Myersville Fire Hall, Myersville, MD
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  Exhibitions  

Sat 6/08/19 6th Annual Gary Freedman Memorial - Monroe Township Recreation Center, Monroe, NJ
FLO
  Tot  
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  High School  

Sat 5/04/19 MAWA Eastern Nationals - Wicomico Youth & Civic Center, Salisbury, MD
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  Advanced  
  Elite  
  Open  

Fri 4/19/19 MAWA Western Regional - Utz Arena-York Expo Center, York, PA
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  Advanced  
  Elite  
  Open  

Sat 4/13/19 MAWA Eastern Regional - Rider University, Lawrenceville, NJ
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  Advanced  
  Elite  
  Open  

Sat 4/13/19 MAWA Southern Regional - Wicomico Youth & Civic Center, Salisbury, MD
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  Advanced  
  Elite  
  Open  

Sun 4/07/19 Ruckus on the Rails - Brunswick HS, Brunswick, MD
FLO
   
  Team Scores  
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  

Sat 3/30/19 MAWA Northern Regional - King's College, Wilkes Barre, PA
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  Advanced  
  Elite  
  Open  

Sat 3/30/19 MAWA West Qualifier - Waynesboro HS - Waynesboro, PA
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  Advanced  
  Elite  
  Open  

Sun 3/24/19 MAWA South Qualifier - Northeast HS - Pasadena, MD
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  Advanced  
  Elite  
  Open  

Thu 3/07/19 PIAA State Championships - Giant Center, Hershey, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores and Brackets  

Fri 3/01/19 PIAA AA SE Region - Wilson HS, West Lawn, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores and Brackets  

Sat 2/23/19 CPYWL NW Regional - Big Spring HS, Newville PA
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  

Sat 2/23/19 CPYWL SE Regional - Delone Catholic HS, McSherrytown, PA
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  

Fri 2/22/19 PIAA District 3 Championships - Hersheypark Arena, Hershey, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores and Brackets  

Sun 2/17/19 CPYWL North Qualifier - Susquenita HS, Duncannon, PA
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  

Sun 2/17/19 Futures Mideast Tournament - Muhlenberg University, Allentown, PA
FLO
  Brackets  

Sun 2/17/19 FVL South League Divisional Qualifier - JP McCaskey HS, Lancaster, PA
FLO
  Bantam  
  Midger  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  

Sun 2/17/19 War of the Warriors - Hatboro Horsham HS, Horsham, PA
FLO
  Novice 6U  
  Novice 8U  
  Novice 10U  
  Novice 12U  
  Open 8U  
  Open 10U  
  Open 12U  
  Open 14U  

Sat 2/16/19 NJCAA Eastern District II National Qualifying Tournament - Lackawanna College, Scranton, PA
FLO
  Brackets  
  Team Scores  

Fri 2/15/19 PIAA AA District III Section 1 Championships - Susquenita HS, Duncannon, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores and Brackets  

Fri 2/15/19 PIAA AA District III Section 2 Championships - Central Dauphin East HS, Harrisburg, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores and Brackets  

Fri 2/15/19 PIAA AAA District III Section 1 Championships - Governor Mifflin HS, Shillington, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores and Brackets  

Fri 2/15/19 PIAA AAA District III Section 2 Championships - Hempfield HS, Landisville, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores and Brackets  

Fri 2/15/19 PIAA AAA District III Section 3 Championships - Mechanicsburg HS, Mechanicsburg, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores and Brackets  

Fri 2/15/19 PIAA AAA District III Section 4 Championships - South Western HS, Hanover, PA
FLO
  Go to "PIAA Results" for Team Scores and Brackets  

Sun 2/10/19 8th Annual Woodbridge - Woodbridge HS, Woodbridge, NJ
FLO
  Tots  
  Bantam Novice  
  Bantam  
  Midget Novice  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  

Sun 2/10/19 Battle of the Borders - Greencastle Antrim HS, Greencastle, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  Junior High  

Sun 2/10/19 CPWA Open Championship - Central Dauphin East HS, Harrisburg, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

Sat 2/09/19 CPWA Novice Championships - Harrisburg HS, Harrisburg, PA
  6U  
  8U  
  10U  
  12U  

Fri 2/08/19 Mountain Conference Tournament - North Star HS, Boswell, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

Fri 2/08/19 SEPA D1 Championships - Quakertown HS, Quakertown, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

Fri 2/08/19 Tom Ott Wilson Classic - Wilson HS, West Lawn, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

Sun 2/03/19 King of the Mat - Freelinghuysen MS, Morristown, NJ
FLO
  AM Brackets  
  PM Brackets  

Sun 2/03/19 Souderton Big Red Classic & Novice - Souderton HS, Souderton, PA
FLO
  6U Novice  
  8U Novice  
  10U Novice  
  12U Novice  
  8U Open  
  10U Open  
  12U Open  
  14U Open  

Sun 2/03/19 South Jersey Wrestling League Championships - Riverwinds Community Center, Deptford, NJ
FLO
  Team Scores  
  K-6  
  7-8  

Sat 2/02/19 Falcons MS Invitational - Pottsgrove HS, Pottstown, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

Sat 2/02/19 Jimmie Fisler Memorial - Washington Township HS, Sewell, NJ
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Tots  
  Bantam  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  
  K-2 Girls  
  3-5 Girls  
  6-8 Girls  

Sat 2/02/19 Manheim Township Youth - Manheim Township HS, Lancaster, PA
FLO
  PeeWee  
  Rookie Bantam  
  Bantam  
  Bantam Open  
  Rookie Midget  
  Midget Open  
  Rookie Junior  
  Junior Open  

Sat 2/02/19 Newport Junior High - Newport HS, Newport, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

Sun 1/27/19 Scott Stevens Battle for the Badge - Lacey Township HS, Lanoka Harbor, NJ
FLO
  Tot  
  Bantam Novice  
  Bantam  
  Midget Novice  
  Midget  
  Junior  
  Intermediate  

Fri 1/25/19 Northern Junior High Invitational - Northern York HS, Dillsburg, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

Sun 1/20/19 Flemington Novice/JV - Hunterdon Central HS, Flemington, NJ
  CANCELLED  

Sat 1/19/19 Blazer Mat Club Novice - Daniel Boone HS, Birdsboro, PA
  CANCELLED  

Fri 1/18/19 New Oxford Invitational - New Oxford HS, New Oxford, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Pool A Brackets  
  Pool B Brackets  
  Championships  
  Consolation 3rd  
  Consolation 5th  
  Consolation 7th  

Sun 1/13/19 Oley Lynx Classic - Oley Valley HS, Oley, PA
FLO
  6U Novice  
  8U Novice  
  10U Novice  
  12U Novice  
  8U Open  
  10U Open  
  12U Open  

Sat 1/12/19 "Shorty Hitchcock" Memorial - Millersville University, Millersville, PA
FLO
  Brackets  

Sat 1/12/19 Chestnut Ridge Little Lions - Chestnut Ridge HS, New Paris, PA
FLO
  6U  
  8U  
  10U  
  12U  
  Girls  

Sat 1/12/19 Saints JH Varsity & JV Tournament - Berks Catholic HS, Reading, PA
FLO
  Team Scores - Varsity  
  Varsity  
  Junior Varsity  

Sun 1/06/19 Lebanon Cedars Youth - Lebanon HS, Lebanon, PA
FLO
  6U Novice  
  8U Novice  
  10U Novice  
  12U Novice  
  8U Open  
  10U Open  
  12U Open  

Sun 1/06/19 SV Panther Mat Club Elementary - Schuylkill Valley HS, Leesport, PA
FLO
  8U Novice  
  10U Novice  
  12U Novice  
  8U Open  
  10U Open  
  12U Open  
  Placers Report  

Sat 1/05/19 Eric Koller Memorial JH - Schuylkill Valley HS, Leesport, PA
FLO
  Junior High Varsity  
  Junior High JV  
  Varsity Team Scores  
  Placers Report  

Sat 1/05/19 Northern Lebanon JH - Northern Lebanon HS, Fredrickburg, PA
FLO
  Team Scores  
  Brackets  

 

 

 

 


 
     
image